Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Union Hill Rd  »  226 Union Hill Rd

226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 334
Lot 24.101

Sales & Tax Overview for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Current property tax $17,820

Lot & Building Information for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 3,475
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.29
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district R-20 Single Family (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,055,700, the tax amount paid for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $18,527.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,398
Current property tax $17,820
Market value $1,055,700

Assessment History for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $975,400 $975,400 1.648 $16,075 +3.25%
2023 $956,900 $956,900 1.627 $15,569 -0.93%
2022 $898,000 $898,000 1.75 $15,715 +3.84%
2021 $744,800 $744,800 2.032 $15,134 +1.20%
2020 $744,800 $744,800 2.008 $14,956 -3.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 226 Union Hill Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.88
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.18
Manalapan Montessori NR Private PK, K-1 11 1.18
Milford Brook Elementary School 8 Public K-6 515 1.51
Daws Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 348 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 0.88
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 3.09
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.51
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 3.87
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 4.37

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 1.66