Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Whitlock CT  »  120 Whitlock CT

120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 6515
Lot 62
Neighborhood Millhurst

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown

Sale date 05/28/2008
Sale price $476,897
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,064

Lot & Building Information for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,326
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Economic Development (SED-5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $714,700, the tax amount paid for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $12,542.

When was 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 05/28/2008 for $476,897.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2008 $476,897

Title Documents for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2008 - D
06/03/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,778
Current property tax $12,064
Market value $714,700

Assessment History for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $648,900 $648,900 1.648 $10,694 +18.41%
2023 $555,100 $555,100 1.627 $9,031 +3.36%
2022 $499,300 $499,300 1.75 $8,738 -9.09%
2021 $473,000 $473,000 2.032 $9,611 +1.20%
2020 $473,000 $473,000 2.008 $9,498 +1.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Whitlock Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.76
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 1.76
West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 2.11
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 2.11
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.25
Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.36
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.06
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 3.06
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.42

Nearest high schools