Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Winter CT  »  602 Winter CT

602 Winter Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

602 Winter Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 602 Winter Court, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 8107
Lot 1
Neighborhood Oakland Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown

Sale date 07/12/2017
Sale price $819,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,706

Lot & Building Information for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown

Building sqft 5,659
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.34
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 602 Winter Court, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

602 Winter Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,659 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 602 Winter Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,285,900, the tax amount paid for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $22,567.

When was 602 Winter Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

602 Winter Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 07/12/2017 for $819,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2017 $819,000
10/05/2006 $1,232,821
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2006 - D
10/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,192
Current property tax $21,706
Market value $1,285,900

Assessment History for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,293,600 $1,293,600 1.648 $21,319 +3.20%
2023 $1,269,700 $1,269,700 1.627 $20,658 +0.83%
2022 $1,170,700 $1,170,700 1.75 $20,487 -1.93%
2021 $1,028,100 $1,028,100 2.032 $20,891 +1.20%
2020 $1,028,100 $1,028,100 2.008 $20,644 +1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Freehold Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 2.24
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 2.39
Kiddie Academy NR Private PK-K 71 2.39
Laura Donovan Elementary School 6 Public K-5 449 2.60
Marshall W. Errickson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 450 3.02

Nearest middle schools

Clifton T. Barkalow Elementary School 5 Public 6-8 661 2.15
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 3.17
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.33
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 3.82
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 4.20

Nearest high schools

Freehold Twp High School 6 Public 9-12 1,926 2.87
Talmudical Academy Of New Jersey NR Private 9-12 55 4.23
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 4.34
Freehold Borough High School 5 Public 9-12 1,409 4.56
Biotechnology High School 10 Public 9-12 317 5.07

Neighbors for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 602 Winter Court, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
717 Summer Dr, Englishtown 6,663 08/17/2017 $840,000
534 Equinox Ln, Englishtown 5,348 10/02/2020 $1,050,000
2 Judge Ln, Englishtown 4,850 12/09/2004 $814,000
540 Equinox Ln, Englishtown 5,961 02/26/2020 $999,000
604 Winter CT, Englishtown 6,167 01/03/2017 $925,000
536 Equinox Ln, Englishtown 5,210 12/10/2019 $1
4 Cozy Dr, Englishtown 4,941 12/08/2004 $816,700
608 Winter CT, Englishtown 5,473 04/21/2021 $1,350,000
523 Equinox Ln, Englishtown 4,765 06/10/2011 $880,000
538 Equinox Ln, Englishtown 5,372 08/29/2019 $1
715 Summer Dr, Englishtown 5,357 01/26/2011 $900,000
601 Winter CT, Englishtown 6,395 04/07/2017 $1,150,000
721 Summer Dr, Englishtown 6,027 06/23/2006 $1,300,000
719 Summer Dr, Englishtown 5,540 02/28/2006 $999,806
9 Cozy Dr, Englishtown 5,549 11/24/2020 $1,250,000
6 Cozy Dr, Englishtown 4,842 07/30/2009 $816,500
612 Winter CT, Englishtown 5,095 01/18/2006 $1,235,821
525 Equinox Ln, Englishtown 5,219 10/01/2021 $1
10 Cozy Dr, Englishtown 4,067 05/31/2005 $843,300
8 Cozy Dr, Englishtown 5,581 11/08/2004 $905,500