Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Embry Farm Rd  »  15 Embry Farm Rd

15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 157
Lot 3.13
Neighborhood Pleasant Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro

Sale date 01/19/2010
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,100

Lot & Building Information for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 11,036
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.403
Year built 2011
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural/Land Conservation District (LC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2011 and has a total of 11,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,382,100, the tax amount paid for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $49,714.

When was 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 01/19/2010 for $2,050,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2010 $2,050,000
06/26/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2010 - D
03/05/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2007 - D
07/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,195
Current property tax $60,100
Market value $2,382,100

Assessment History for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,382,100 $2,382,100 2.443 $58,195 +4.27%
2023 $2,382,100 $2,382,100 2.343 $55,813 +1.30%
2022 $2,382,100 $2,382,100 2.313 $55,098 +1.14%
2021 $2,382,100 $2,382,100 2.287 $54,479 +1.06%
2020 $2,382,100 $2,382,100 2.263 $53,907 -0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 1.98
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 2.13
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 2.13
Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 2.22
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.01
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.44
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.54
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.54
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.76

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 2.01
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 2.43
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.54
Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 2.69
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 3.15

Neighbors for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 15 Embry Farm Road, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 12,021 05/27/2011 $2,820,800
10 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 7,455 09/18/2006 $2,005,000
11 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 10,647 10/03/2007 $2,180,000
17 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 7,787 08/17/2018 $2,200,000
12 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 08/11/2022 $1
22 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 10,289 03/06/2025 $3,000,000
400 Farm Bridge Rd, Marlboro 7,479 08/29/2007 $1,975,000
21 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 9,042 06/13/2019 $2,250,000
8 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 6,477 07/01/2013 $2,500,000
19 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 14,898 02/27/2018 $3,800,000
24 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 7,708 11/09/2011 $1,750,000
14 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 11/24/2025 $1
9 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 13,383 10/07/2016 $3,400,000
2 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 9,047 12/07/2015 $2,825,000
25 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 7,510 09/02/2009 $1,697,000
5 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 7,832 07/31/2013 $950,000
1 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 6,554 11/03/2025 $2,999,000
6 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 8,885 02/23/2022 $1
7 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 11,335 04/03/2018 $2,400,000
3 Embry Farm Rd, Marlboro 7,079 08/04/2006 $1,860,000