Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Bradwick Way  »  210 Bradwick Way

210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 193.16
Lot 5
Neighborhood Wickatunk - Smocks Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro

Sale date 01/10/2007
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,509

Lot & Building Information for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,885
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Adult Community District (PAC-III)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,885 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,300, the tax amount paid for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $10,023.

When was 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 01/10/2007 for $545,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2007 $545,000

Title Documents for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2007 - D
01/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,024
Current property tax $10,509
Market value $480,300

Assessment History for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,300 $480,300 2.087 $10,024 -14.57%
2024 $480,300 $480,300 2.443 $11,734 +4.27%
2023 $480,300 $480,300 2.343 $11,253 +1.30%
2022 $480,300 $480,300 2.313 $11,109 +1.14%
2021 $480,300 $480,300 2.287 $10,984 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Bradwick Way, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 0.47
Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 0.78
Marlboro Elementary School 7 Public K-5 493 1.29
Frank J Dugan School 7 Public K-5 649 1.66
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 0.66
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.82
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.76
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 1.76
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.12

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 0.82
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.05
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 1.76
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 4.40