Monmouth County  »  07716  »  Starr CT  »  49 Starr CT

49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands
Zip code 07716
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 746
Lot 29.49
Neighborhood Stone Church

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands

Sale date 05/05/2006
Sale price $679,200
Arm's length
Property tax $12,668

Lot & Building Information for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands

Building sqft 2,858
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.05 i
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district Mulit-Family Townhouse Residential Zone (RTH-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands

• • Improvements for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716?

49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,858 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $770,100, the tax amount paid for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 is $16,295.

When was 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 last sold and what was the last sale price?

49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was last sold in 05/05/2006 for $679,200.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2006 $679,200
06/25/2004 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2006 - D
05/20/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,668
Market value $770,100

Assessment History for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $695,800 $695,800 1.645 $11,446 -0.97%
2023 $665,000 $665,000 1.738 $11,558 -1.26%
2022 $621,600 $621,600 1.883 $11,705 +0.52%
2021 $559,800 $559,800 2.08 $11,644 -2.71%
2020 $559,800 $559,800 2.138 $11,969 +1.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Starr Court, Atlantic Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Navesink Elementary School 8 Public K-5 208 0.73
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 1.14
Highlands School 4 Public PK, K-6 170 1.14
Atlantic Highlands Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 256 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Mother Teresa Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 125 1.61
Our Lady Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.62
Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 1.94
Bayshore Middle School 7 Public 6-8 561 2.19
Forrestdale Middle School 10 Public 4-8 525 2.43

Nearest high schools

Henry Hudson Reg School 4 Public 7-12 296 1.94