Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Steven CT  »  1 Steven CT

1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Steven Court, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 795
Lot 4.10
Neighborhood New Monmouth

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Steven Court, Middletown

Sale date 03/31/2017
Sale price $769,000
Property tax $17,251

Lot & Building Information for 1 Steven Court, Middletown

Building sqft 3,444
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.26
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density, Single Family Residence Zone (R-45)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Steven Court, Middletown

• • Improvements for 1 Steven Court, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Steven Court, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748?

1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,444 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,048,700, the tax amount paid for 1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $22,190.

When was 1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 03/31/2017 for $769,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Steven Court, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Steven Court, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2017 $769,000
04/27/2005 $1,125,000
04/27/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Steven Court, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Steven Court, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/07/2048
04/29/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/03/2047
08/06/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
11/10/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2017 - D
04/04/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2005 - D
05/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2005 - D
05/19/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2004 - D
10/02/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Steven Court, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Steven Court, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,251
Market value $1,048,700

Assessment History for 1 Steven Court, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Steven Court, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,013,600 $1,013,600 1.645 $16,674 -2.64%
2023 $985,400 $985,400 1.738 $17,126 -0.63%
2022 $915,300 $915,300 1.883 $17,235 -1.56%
2021 $841,700 $841,700 2.08 $17,507 -2.71%
2020 $841,700 $841,700 2.138 $17,996 +1.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Steven Court, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Steven Court, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

First Discoveries NR Private K 0 0.91
Middletown Village Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 454 1.12
New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.24
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 1.43

Nearest middle schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.24
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.50
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.71
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 2.38
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 2.39

Nearest high schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 1.24
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.50
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.62
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.70
Middletown - North High School 6 Public 9-12 1,340 2.27

Neighbors for 1 Steven Court, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 1 Steven Court, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Steven CT, Middletown 4,979 12/03/2020 $10
692 Locust Point Rd, Rumson 01/26/2005 $1
175 Hartshorne Rd, Rumson 3,626 06/19/2007 $1,450,000
8 Serpentine Dr, Atlantic Highlands 4,521 04/03/1997 $725,000
19 Mountain St, Highlands 1,600 05/15/2019 $450,000
623 Cooper Rd, Atlantic Highlands 6,306 11/16/2017 $1
4 Serpentine Dr, Atlantic Highlands 2,826 04/10/2017 $500,000
5 Steven CT, Middletown 3,444 07/20/2012 $693,500
2 Steven CT, Middletown 3,444 01/08/2021 $850,000
8 Deep Hollow Dr, Rumson 5,885 03/22/2024 $2,475,000
173 Hartshorne Rd, Rumson 3,750 04/19/2024 $1,550,000
6 Steven CT, Middletown 3,686 05/07/2021 $1,227,000
901 Navesink River Rd, Rumson 13,281 05/31/2012 $1
179 Hartshorne Rd, Rumson 5,520 12/06/2016 $1,375,000
4 Steven CT, Middletown 5,455 05/23/2006 $884,000
12 Serpentine Dr, Atlantic Highlands 4,440 04/30/2008 $1,400,000
1 Mountain St, Highlands 4,504 03/12/2019 $850,000
183 Delaware Ave, Atlantic Highlands 1,468 03/18/1994 $65,686
214 Monmouth Ave, Rumson 2,150 05/03/2006 $575,000
11 Serpentine Dr, Atlantic Highlands 3,235 12/20/2001 $530,000