37 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
37 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 871 |
| Lot | 7.02 |
| Neighborhood | Town Brook |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown
| Sale date | 12/03/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,543,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,663 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown
| Building sqft | 19,890 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 4.65 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown
- • Improvements for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 has a total of 19,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.
What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748?37 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,543,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,663 |
| Market value | $1,543,600 |
Assessment History for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543,600 | $1,543,600 | 2.116 | $32,663 | +32.93% |
| 2024 | $1,493,700 | $1,493,700 | 1.645 | $24,571 | -1.68% |
| 2023 | $1,437,900 | $1,437,900 | 1.738 | $24,991 | -20.21% |
| 2022 | $1,663,300 | $1,663,300 | 1.883 | $31,320 | -8.40% |
| 2021 | $1,643,900 | $1,643,900 | 2.08 | $34,193 | -2.71% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 28,633 |
| Median age | 42.6 |
| Average household income | $190,831 |
| Family households | 76.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,278 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.78 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $599,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $604,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 37 Kanes Lane, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 106 Woodside Dr, Red Bank | 2,504 | 02/25/2022 | $742,000 |
| 2 Marcshire Dr, Middletown | 2,026 | 12/23/2020 | $450,000 |
| 692 Locust Point Rd, Rumson | 01/26/2005 | $1 | |
| 302 Cooper Rd, Red Bank | 936 | 09/11/2023 | $1 |
| 18 Autumn Ln, Middletown | 4,086 | 05/26/2023 | $1 |
| 151 Lakeside Ave, Atlantic Highlands | |||