Monmouth County  »  08535  »  Rike Dr  »  800 Rike Dr

800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township
Zip code 08535
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 16.01
Lot 3
Neighborhood Perrineville

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Sale date 09/25/2023
Sale price $1

Lot & Building Information for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Building sqft 22,172
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.37
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

How many square feet does 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 has a total of 22,172 square feet.

When was 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 built?

800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535 was built in 2007.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2023 $1
03/28/2007 $1
10/20/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/28/2007 - D
04/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2006 - D
10/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2006 - D
08/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, NJ 08535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2023 $1,129,000 $1,129,000 2.358 $26,622 +2.66%
2022 $1,129,000 $1,129,000 2.297 $25,933 -0.30%
2021 $1,129,000 $1,129,000 2.304 $26,012 +1.05%
2020 $1,129,000 $1,129,000 2.28 $25,741 +1.97%
2019 $1,125,500 $1,125,500 2.243 $25,245 -1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,971
Median age 47
Average household income $267,772
Family households 90.5%
Occupied housing units 1,660
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $755,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $563,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 800 Rike Drive, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1300 Rike Dr, Millstone Township 9,984 07/28/2025 $1
45 Parkside Way, Millstone Township 10/25/2005 $380,000
22 Agress Rd, Millstone Township 1,008 05/26/2005 $1
51 Parkside Way, Millstone Township 2,966 03/20/2009 $210,000
49 Parkside Way, Millstone Township 9,039 09/22/2015 $1,100,000
8 Cook CT, Millstone Township 5,278 05/21/2025 $2,050,000