Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Paint Island Spring Rd  »  46 Paint Island Spring Rd

46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 62
Lot 26.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township

Sale date 09/09/2020
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,690

Lot & Building Information for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township

Building sqft 5,043
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3.9
Year built 2008

Other Property Data for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 2008 and has a total of 5,043 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $863,900, the tax amount paid for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $7,662.

When was 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 09/09/2020 for $900,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2020 $900,000
01/12/2009 $1
07/25/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2021 - R
09/10/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/09/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/12/2009 - D
04/23/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2008 - D
08/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2007 - D
06/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2007 - D
05/07/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,550
Current property tax $20,690
Market value $863,900

Assessment History for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $830,000 $830,000 2.263 $18,783 -4.03%
2023 $830,000 $830,000 2.358 $19,571 +2.66%
2022 $830,000 $830,000 2.297 $19,065 -0.30%
2021 $830,000 $830,000 2.304 $19,123 +1.05%
2020 $830,000 $830,000 2.28 $18,924 +1.65%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 46 Paint Island Spring Road, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Paint Island Spring Rd, Millstone Township 3,328 09/26/2024 $1
38 Paint Island Spring Rd, Millstone Township 3,612 11/30/2018 $647,500
24 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1
39 Paint Island Spring Rd, Millstone Township 3,507 11/15/2022 $800,000
49 Paint Island Spring Rd, Millstone Township 3,613 07/02/2020 $1
26 Stage Coach Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1
43 Paint Island Spring Rd, Millstone Township 3,369 05/28/2011 $1
5 Joan Dr, Millstone Township 4,988 07/10/2007 $805,000
34 Paint Island Spring Rd, Millstone Township 2,075 11/26/2018 $1
33 Paint Island Spring Rd, Millstone Township 3,369 08/30/2019 $665,000
1 Curtins Cor, Millstone Township 4,774 04/12/2023 $1,250,000
3 Curtins Cor, Millstone Township 3,184 07/10/2024 $1,320,000
50 Paint Island Spring Rd, Millstone Township 4,502 04/29/2019 $1
8 Trenton Lakewood Rd, Millstone Township 3,887 06/20/2013 $1
5 Curtins Cor, Millstone Township 4,774 08/18/2017 $900,000
2 Curtins Cor, Millstone Township 4,434 11/13/2024 $1,168,000