Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Monmouth St  »  68 1/2 Monmouth St

68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 31
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Sale date 09/29/2011
Sale price $1,490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,107

Lot & Building Information for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.141

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

What is the market value of 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

The current market value is $408,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2011 $1,490,000
04/14/2005 $1,650,000
02/25/2003 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2011 - D
11/09/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/2005 - D
04/30/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,747
Current property tax $10,107
Market value $408,700

Assessment History for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $408,700 $408,700 2.385 $9,747 +26.44%
2024 $408,100 $408,100 1.889 $7,709 -1.05%
2023 $407,700 $407,700 1.911 $7,791 -4.64%
2022 $407,100 $407,100 2.007 $8,170 -5.65%
2021 $387,100 $387,100 2.237 $8,659 -1.54%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,376
Median age 42.6
Average household income $158,788
Family households 57.2%
Occupied housing units 10,708
Owner occupied units 65.2%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $609,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $519,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 68 1/2 Monmouth Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 River St, Red Bank 2,001 06/15/2019 $449,000
218-220 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 3,580 05/10/2016 $700,000
3 Chapin Ave, Red Bank 1,614 12/08/2019 $360,000
18 Tilton Ave, Red Bank 1,376 05/12/2009 $265,000
9 Chapin Ave, Red Bank 2,450 04/03/2020 $425,000
11 Chapin Ave, Red Bank 2,464 06/19/2020 $437,500
7 Chapin Ave, Red Bank 2,150 02/03/2016 $1
233 Dr James Parker Blvd, Red Bank 1,876 09/28/2016 $230,000