Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Broad St  »  211 Broad St

211 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

211 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Broad Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Red Bank Borough
Block 105
Lot 12.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank

Sale date 06/16/2014
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,513

Lot & Building Information for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 14,146
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.46
Year built 1902

Other Property Data for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Broad Street, Red Bank

How many sq. ft. does 211 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 211 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 has a total of 14,146 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

211 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1902 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,574,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2014 $1,000,000
03/15/2006 $405,000
11/30/2005 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/16/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2006 - D
03/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/30/2005 - D
12/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,513
Market value $3,574,000

Assessment History for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,510,100 $3,510,100 1.889 $66,306 +0.68%
2023 $3,446,200 $3,446,200 1.911 $65,857 +2.75%
2022 $3,193,400 $3,193,400 2.007 $64,092 -7.55%
2021 $3,098,900 $3,098,900 2.237 $69,322 -1.54%
2020 $3,098,900 $3,098,900 2.272 $70,407 +4.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,544
Median age 43
Average household income $180,380
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $594,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 211 Broad Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
297 Spring St, Red Bank 21,144
51 Garfield Pl, Red Bank 1,632 10/07/2015 $466,000
3 Chapin Ave, Red Bank 1,614 12/08/2019 $360,000
218-220 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 3,580 05/10/2016 $700,000
77 Tower Hill Ave, Red Bank 1,784 05/16/1997 $1
17 E Lake Rd, Red Bank 2,349 11/22/2016 $737,500
170 Leighton Ave, Red Bank 1,334 09/17/2018 $300,000
126 Hudson Ave, Red Bank 1,360 02/29/2024 $750,000
93 W Westside Ave, Red Bank 1,089 06/20/2025 $670,000
9 Chapin Ave, Red Bank 2,450 04/03/2020 $425,000
233 Dr James Parker Blvd, Red Bank 1,876 09/28/2016 $230,000
7 Chapin Ave, Red Bank 2,150 02/03/2016 $1
11 Chapin Ave, Red Bank 2,464 06/19/2020 $437,500
5 Chapin Ave, Red Bank Boro 1,774 11/07/2016 $1