49 Center Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
49 Center Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49 Center Street, Rumson |
| Zip code | 07760 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Rumson Borough |
| Block | 62 |
| Lot | 31.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Center Street, Rumson
| Sale date | 06/28/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,369 |
Lot & Building Information for 49 Center Street, Rumson
| Building sqft | 2,570 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 49 Center Street, Rumson
- • Improvements for 49 Center Street, Rumson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49 Center Street, Rumson
49 Center Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,570 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 49 Center Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,579,000, the tax amount paid for 49 Center Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 is $13,500.
When was 49 Center Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 last sold and what was the last sale price?49 Center Street, Rumson, NJ 07760 was last sold in 06/28/2024 for $1,650,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 49 Center Street, Rumson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Center Street, Rumson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 49 Center Street, Rumson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 49 Center Street, Rumson
Access detailed property tax data for 49 Center Street, Rumson, NJ 07760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,369 |
| Market value | $1,579,000 |
Assessment History for 49 Center Street, Rumson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Center Street, Rumson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,397,500 | $1,397,500 | 1.1 | $15,373 | -0.38% |
| 2023 | $1,320,000 | $1,320,000 | 1.169 | $15,431 | -0.88% |
| 2022 | $1,209,600 | $1,209,600 | 1.287 | $15,568 | +1.80% |
| 2021 | $1,074,700 | $1,074,700 | 1.423 | $15,293 | -0.70% |
| 2020 | $1,074,700 | $1,074,700 | 1.433 | $15,400 | +8.21% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Center Street, Rumson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 49 Center Street, Rumson
Here are the neighbors for 49 Center Street, Rumson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 E Highland Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 3,338 | 04/02/2008 | $1 |
| 12 Bay St, Rumson | 2,932 | 11/01/1996 | $80,000 |
| 12 2nd St, Rumson | 3,078 | 05/11/2019 | $1,243,500 |
| 123 Blackpoint Rd, Rumson | 2,594 | 05/14/2021 | $1,299,000 |
| 49 A Center St, Rumson | 2,568 | 09/19/2020 | $10 |
| 31 Highland Ave, Rumson | 3,471 | 02/16/2016 | $1,625,000 |
| 125 Blackpoint Rd, Rumson | 2,732 | 07/30/2009 | $995,000 |
| 41 Lafayette St, Rumson | 2,352 | 12/20/2024 | $465,000 |
| 2 Ridge Rd, Rumson | 5,145 | 05/25/2018 | $2,249,000 |
| 6 Ridge Rd, Rumson | 3,304 | 12/10/2021 | $2,000,000 |
| 35 Lennox Ave, Rumson | 2,576 | 02/07/2008 | $1 |
| 37 Lennox Ave, Rumson | 2,415 | 07/07/2003 | $1 |
| 39 Lafayette St, Rumson | 2,352 | 12/14/2020 | $1,187,000 |
| 38 Lennox Ave, Rumson | 2,981 | 12/21/2004 | $879,999 |
| 36 Lennox Ave, Rumson | 2,981 | 02/12/2015 | $1,119,250 |
| 18 Bay St, Rumson | 1,008 | 05/24/2007 | $50,000 |
| 10 2nd St, Rumson | 2,801 | 11/18/2024 | $1,575,000 |