706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Spring Lake Heights Bor |
| Block | 34 |
| Lot | 43.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor
| Property tax | $7,415 |
Lot & Building Information for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.166 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor
- • Improvements for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor
The current market value is $704,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor
Access detailed property tax data for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,415 |
| Market value | $704,200 |
Assessment History for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $635,500 | $635,500 | 1.053 | $6,692 | -1.54% |
| 2023 | $606,800 | $606,800 | 1.12 | $6,796 | +24.47% |
| 2022 | $435,400 | $435,400 | 1.254 | $5,460 | +6.63% |
| 2021 | $379,300 | $379,300 | 1.35 | $5,121 | -0.59% |
| 2020 | $379,300 | $379,300 | 1.358 | $5,151 | +5.78% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor
Here are the neighbors for 706 Prospect Avenue, Spring Lake Heights Bor.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1005 Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake | 2,782 | 09/02/2011 | $660,000 |
| 305 10th Ave, Spring Lake | 1,767 | 05/12/2004 | $360,000 |
| 3 Oceanside CT, Spring Lake | 2,178 | 09/24/2024 | $1 |
| 1002 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake | 2,056 | 05/12/2004 | $47,500 |
| 1915 Old Mill Rd, Belmar | 2,768 | 03/17/2005 | $790,513 |
| 1919 Old Mill Rd, Belmar | 2,783 | 06/29/2006 | $690,000 |
| 2 Oceanside CT, Spring Lake | 2,178 | 12/03/2004 | $523,101 |
| 1001 Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake | 2,893 | 05/21/2010 | $579,900 |
| 2101 Old Mill Rd, Belmar | 1,886 | 01/11/2016 | $1 |
| 1003 Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake | 3,223 | 08/27/2012 | $641,500 |
| 4 Oceanside CT, Spring Lake | 2,327 | 02/02/2018 | $715,000 |
| 708 Prospect Ave, Spring Lake | 2,219 | 02/27/2001 | $325,000 |
| 1006 Ocean Rd, Spring Lake | 1,653 | 05/12/2004 | $47,500 |
| 1 Oceanside CT, Spring Lake | 2,178 | 11/20/2012 | $675,000 |