1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 80 |
| Lot | 12.1209 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
| Sale date | 07/01/2022 |
| Sale price | $560,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,471 |
Lot & Building Information for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
- • Improvements for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2007.
What is the assessed value of 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $378,500, the tax amount paid for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $8,050.
When was 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 07/01/2022 for $560,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,051 |
| Current property tax | $8,471 |
| Market value | $378,500 |
Assessment History for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378,500 | $378,500 | 2.127 | $8,051 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $378,500 | $378,500 | 2.033 | $7,695 | +2.47% |
| 2023 | $378,500 | $378,500 | 1.984 | $7,509 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $378,500 | $378,500 | 1.952 | $7,388 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $378,500 | $378,500 | 1.942 | $7,350 | +1.15% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 1209 Xanadu Lane, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1304 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 02/08/2024 | $1 | |
| 1308 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 11/16/2023 | $1 | |
| 1201 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 01/13/2015 | $1 | |
| 1309 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 01/08/2016 | $380,000 | |
| 1205 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 10/17/2014 | $370,000 | |
| 1303 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 08/19/2016 | $349,000 | |
| 1206 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 10/20/2017 | $418,400 | |
| 1203 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 02/20/2016 | $350,000 | |
| 1202 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 07/31/2007 | $317,420 | |
| 1110 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 01/26/2007 | $370,452 | |
| 1302 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 01/17/2022 | $411,000 | |
| 1301 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 11/21/2007 | $299,950 | |
| 1307 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 04/12/2021 | $420,000 | |
| 1305 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 10/14/2022 | $545,000 | |
| 1306 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 02/02/2007 | $400,246 | |
| 1207 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 01/26/2010 | $1 | |
| 1204 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 11/15/2018 | $420,000 | |
| 1210 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 03/25/2026 | $695,888 | |
| 1208 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 07/31/2014 | $365,000 | |
| 1109 Xanadu Ln, Belmar | 01/27/2022 | $1 |