Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Xanadu Ln  »  2103 Xanadu Ln

2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 80
Lot 12.2103

Sales & Tax Overview for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar

Sale date 04/10/2008
Sale price $329,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,963

Lot & Building Information for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar

Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2007

Other Property Data for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar

• • Improvements for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar

When was 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 built?

2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2007.

What is the assessed value of 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,800, the tax amount paid for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $7,567.

When was 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 04/10/2008 for $329,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2008 $329,900

Title Documents for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2026 - R
06/30/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
06/19/2020 - D
07/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2008 - D
04/21/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,568
Current property tax $7,963
Market value $355,800

Assessment History for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,800 $355,800 2.127 $7,568 +4.62%
2024 $355,800 $355,800 2.033 $7,233 +2.47%
2023 $355,800 $355,800 1.984 $7,059 +1.64%
2022 $355,800 $355,800 1.952 $6,945 +0.51%
2021 $355,800 $355,800 1.942 $6,910 +1.15%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 2103 Xanadu Lane, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2112 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 09/22/2025 $1
2101 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 09/17/2015 $365,000
1308 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 11/16/2023 $1
1304 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 02/08/2024 $1
1309 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 01/08/2016 $380,000
2105 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 01/26/2010 $310,585
1303 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 08/19/2016 $349,000
2106 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 06/08/2015 $337,500
2107 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 09/25/2020 $420,000
2108 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 12/30/2024 $550,000
2111 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 06/20/2019 $400,000
2113 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 12/04/2014 $335,000
1310 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 03/23/2010 $308,000
1307 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 04/12/2021 $420,000
2104 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 06/14/2013 $250,000
2109 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 08/09/2013 $305,000
1306 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 02/02/2007 $400,246
1305 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 10/14/2022 $545,000
2110 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 06/22/2016 $350,000
2102 Xanadu Ln, Belmar 11/17/2021 $1