2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information

2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 156
Lot 1.001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp

Sale date 06/24/2013
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,491

Lot & Building Information for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp

Building sqft 3,100
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Year built 1986

Other Property Data for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp

• • Improvements for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp

How many sq. ft. does 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, NJ have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, NJ has a total of 3,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $548.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, NJ?

2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, NJ was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2013 $1,700,000
12/17/2007 $1,425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2013 - D
07/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2007 - D
01/07/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,347
Current property tax $22,491
Market value $1,050,000

Assessment History for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 2.033 $21,347 +2.47%
2023 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 1.984 $20,832 +1.64%
2022 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 1.952 $20,496 +0.51%
2021 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 1.942 $20,391 +1.15%
2020 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 1.92 $20,160 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp

Here are the neighbors for 2015 Highway 35, Wall Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2501-2505 Bedford Corner Ln, Belmar 912 05/30/2025 $371,000
1920 Highway 35, Wall Twp 06/30/2006 $1
1616 Walnut St, Belmar 2,336 09/23/2005 $625,000
2501-2507 Bedford Corner Ln, Belmar 760
2501-2509 Bedford Corner Ln, Belmar 912
1512 Juliette Dr, Belmar 2,290 06/06/2005 $1
2215 Rear Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake 09/26/2011 $1
1930 Highway 35, Belmar 11,968 12/19/2005 $500,000
1776 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 3,626 10/19/2005 $1
2501 Bedford Corner Ln, Belmar 912 01/15/2025 $100
2501-2511 Bedford Corner Ln, Wall Twp 760
1911 Rear Old Mill Rd, Wall Twp
2501 Bedford Corner Ln, Wall Twp 760 10/14/2020 $259,000
1866 Preakness CT, Belmar 4,556 11/19/2009 $966,000
2501-2503 Bedford Corner Ln, Belmar 760 07/28/2021 $288,000
1864 Preakness CT, Belmar 3,719 07/07/2019 $879,000
2007 Highway 35, Belmar 13,094
2221 Rear Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake
2217 Rear Old Mill Rd, Spring Lake 12/28/2012 $260,000
1774 Belmar Blvd, Belmar 1,602 05/28/2019 $430,000