Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 34  »  1971 Highway 34

1971 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1971 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1971 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1971 Highway 34, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 821
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar

Sale date 07/19/2007
Sale price $1,265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,640

Lot & Building Information for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar

Building sqft 9,772
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.09
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1971 Highway 34, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1971 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1971 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 9,772 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1971 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1971 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2007 $1,265,000

Title Documents for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2017 - R
07/19/2007 - D
09/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,524
Current property tax $26,640
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.127 $25,524 +4.62%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.033 $24,396 +2.47%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.984 $23,808 +1.64%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.952 $23,424 -28.58%
2021 $1,688,800 $1,688,800 1.942 $32,796 +1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 48.1
Average household income $163,350
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 9,411
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $725,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1971 Highway 34, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3246 Premier Pl, Belmar 3,726 05/25/2012 $789,900
2227 Christopher Way, Belmar 3,679 01/15/2026 $1,450,000
1631 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
2229 Christopher Way, Belmar 3,110 02/25/2021 $930,000
1541 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
3245 Premier Pl, Belmar 3,560 09/30/2013 $833,500
2431 Atlantic Ave, Manasquan 10,639 05/22/2019 $1
1642 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000
1632 Oval Rd, Manasquan 09/27/2021 $5,000,000