Morris County  »  07082  »  Gunther S Vw  »  12 Gunther S Vw

12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco
Zip code 07082
County Morris
Municipality Montville Township
Block 109
Lot 30.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco

Sale date 01/31/2013
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,646

Lot & Building Information for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco

Building sqft 4,786
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.176
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-43)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco

• • Improvements for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082?

12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,125,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082 is $22,140.

When was 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082 was last sold in 01/31/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2013 $10
04/13/2006 $550,000
08/10/2005 $241,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/02/2048
01/31/2013 - D
03/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/2006 - D
04/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, NJ 07082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,140
Current property tax $22,646
Market value $1,125,000

Assessment History for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 1.968 $22,140 -24.74%
2024 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 2.615 $29,419 +2.19%
2023 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 2.559 $28,789 +1.75%
2022 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 2.515 $28,294 +1.37%
2021 $1,125,000 $1,125,000 2.481 $27,911 +2.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Gunther South Vw, Towaco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Park KinderCare NR Private K 0 0.90
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.91
Cedar Hill Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.91
Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 1.19
Abc's Of Learning NR Private PK-K 44 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 1.19
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.74
St Pius X Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 180 1.91
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 2.14
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 2.14

Nearest high schools

Chapel Hill Academy NR Private K-12 116 1.19
The Craig High School NR Private 9-12 43 1.35
Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 2.59