688 Heritage Road, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 688 Heritage Road, Millington |
| Zip code | 07946 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Long Hill Township |
| Block | 10201 |
| Lot | 10.28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 688 Heritage Road, Millington
| Sale date | 08/30/1995 |
| Sale price | $444,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,586 |
Lot & Building Information for 688 Heritage Road, Millington
| Building sqft | 3,665 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.43 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 688 Heritage Road, Millington
- • Improvements for 688 Heritage Road, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 688 Heritage Road, Millington
688 Heritage Road, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,665 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 688 Heritage Road, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $962,800, the tax amount paid for 688 Heritage Road, Millington, NJ 07946 is $21,701.
When was 688 Heritage Road, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?688 Heritage Road, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 08/30/1995 for $444,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 688 Heritage Road, Millington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 688 Heritage Road, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/1995 | $444,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 688 Heritage Road, Millington
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 688 Heritage Road, Millington
Access detailed property tax data for 688 Heritage Road, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,586 |
| Market value | $962,800 |
Assessment History for 688 Heritage Road, Millington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 688 Heritage Road, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $933,100 | $933,100 | 2.242 | $20,920 | +2.10% |
| 2023 | $912,700 | $912,700 | 2.245 | $20,490 | +1.99% |
| 2022 | $886,200 | $886,200 | 2.267 | $20,090 | +0.85% |
| 2021 | $808,500 | $808,500 | 2.464 | $19,921 | +1.69% |
| 2020 | $808,500 | $808,500 | 2.423 | $19,590 | +1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 688 Heritage Road, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 688 Heritage Road, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millington Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 352 | 0.66 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.11 |
| Zimmer Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 28 | 1.11 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 1.14 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 1.76 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 2.32 |
| St James School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 2.87 |
Nearest high schools