132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling |
| Zip code | 07980 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Long Hill Township |
| Block | 10503 |
| Lot | 4.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling
| Property tax | $5,953 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling
| Building sqft | 1,850 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1985 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling
- • Improvements for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling
132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,850 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $264,100, the tax amount paid for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980 is $5,952.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling
Access detailed property tax data for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling, NJ 07980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $5,953 |
| Market value | $264,100 |
Assessment History for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264,100 | $264,100 | 2.254 | $5,953 | +4.57% |
| 2024 | $253,900 | $253,900 | 2.242 | $5,692 | +3.24% |
| 2023 | $245,600 | $245,600 | 2.245 | $5,514 | +0.75% |
| 2022 | $241,400 | $241,400 | 2.267 | $5,473 | +1.97% |
| 2021 | $217,800 | $217,800 | 2.464 | $5,367 | +1.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 B Laurel Avenue, Stirling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HudsonWay Immersion School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.77 |
| St. Vincent De Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 127 | 0.78 |
| Gillette Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 201 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 0.95 |
| Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 538 | 1.97 |
| Devel L C Warren | NR | Public | 1-12 | 139 | 2.38 |
| Valley View Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 254 | 2.43 |