Morris County  »  07980  »  Valley Rd  »  1071 Valley Rd

1071 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

1071 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1071 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1071 Valley Road, Stirling
Zip code 07980
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 10515
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling

Sale date 03/13/2007
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,635

Lot & Building Information for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling

Building sqft 4,898
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling

• • Improvements for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1071 Valley Road, Stirling

How many sq. ft. does 1071 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1071 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 has a total of 4,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1071 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980?

1071 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,137,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2007 $925,000
10/30/1995 $327,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2007 - D
03/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling

Access detailed property tax data for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling, NJ 07980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,635
Market value $1,137,300

Assessment History for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,137,300 $1,137,300 2.254 $25,635 +10.95%
2024 $1,030,500 $1,030,500 2.242 $23,104 +1.47%
2023 $1,014,200 $1,014,200 2.245 $22,769 +0.91%
2022 $995,300 $995,300 2.267 $22,563 -2.77%
2021 $941,800 $941,800 2.464 $23,206 +1.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,675
Median age 36.9
Average household income $241,157
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 754
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 3.51
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $711,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $585,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling

Here are the neighbors for 1071 Valley Road, Stirling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Plainfield Rd, Stirling 1,340 09/28/2000 $150,000
62 Plainfield Rd, Stirling 1,656 12/19/2012 $2
1 Bay St, Stirling 10,800 12/15/2003 $1,600,000
5 Poplar Dr, Stirling 10/30/2014 $1
1127 Valley Rd, Stirling 1,816 08/21/2002 $10
23 Poplar Dr, Stirling 1,120 07/17/2009 $1
48 Bay St, Stirling 1,232 05/09/2019 $1
1107 Valley Rd, Stirling 14,812 04/20/2022 $1,957,500
1057 Valley Rd, Stirling 3,650 01/22/2025 $1,400,000
28 Plainfield Rd, Stirling 12/07/1987 $120,000