Morris County  »  07980  »  Plainfield Rd  »  44 Plainfield Rd

44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, NJ 07980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling
Zip code 07980
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 10515
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling

Sale date 06/20/2017
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,183

Lot & Building Information for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling

Building sqft 2,115
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.87
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling

• • Improvements for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling

How many sq. ft. does 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 has a total of 2,115 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, NJ 07980?

44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $632,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2017 $375,000
07/07/1986 $235,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Deed Notice
06/20/2017 - D
06/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/07/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, NJ 07980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,183
Market value $632,600

Assessment History for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $623,700 $623,700 2.242 $13,983 +0.82%
2023 $617,800 $617,800 2.245 $13,870 +0.15%
2022 $610,900 $610,900 2.267 $13,849 -5.04%
2021 $591,900 $591,900 2.464 $14,584 +1.69%
2020 $591,900 $591,900 2.423 $14,342 +1.18%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,591
Median age 36
Average household income $178,538
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 824
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $680,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling

Here are the neighbors for 44 Plainfield Road, Stirling.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Plainfield Rd, Stirling 1,340 09/28/2000 $150,000
62 Plainfield Rd, Stirling 1,656 12/19/2012 $2
1 Bay St, Stirling 10,800 12/15/2003 $1,600,000
5 Poplar Dr, Stirling 10/30/2014 $1
1127 Valley Rd, Stirling 1,816 08/21/2002 $10
48 Bay St, Stirling 1,232 05/09/2019 $1
76 Plainfield Rd, Stirling 2,522 03/31/2016 $1
80 Plainfield Rd, Stirling 1,160 10/09/2002
54 Plainfield Rd, Stirling 2,291 08/05/2019 $550,000
37 Plainfield Rd, Stirling 01/29/2018 $550,000