Morris County  »  07946  »  Francine Pl  »  7 Francine Pl

7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Francine Place, Millington
Zip code 07946
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 12203
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Francine Place, Millington

Sale date 07/14/1986
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,272

Lot & Building Information for 7 Francine Place, Millington

Building sqft 2,747
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.394
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Francine Place, Millington

• • Improvements for 7 Francine Place, Millington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Francine Place, Millington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946?

7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,747 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $733,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946 is $16,521.

When was 7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946 was last sold in 07/14/1986 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Francine Place, Millington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Francine Place, Millington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/1986 $205,000

Title Documents for 7 Francine Place, Millington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/14/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Francine Place, Millington

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Francine Place, Millington, NJ 07946. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,522
Current property tax $16,272
Market value $733,000

Assessment History for 7 Francine Place, Millington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Francine Place, Millington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,000 $733,000 2.254 $16,522 +3.91%
2024 $709,200 $709,200 2.242 $15,900 +2.29%
2023 $692,400 $692,400 2.245 $15,544 +4.19%
2022 $658,100 $658,100 2.267 $14,919 +0.30%
2021 $603,700 $603,700 2.464 $14,875 +1.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Francine Place, Millington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Francine Place, Millington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 0.47
Zimmer Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 28 0.47
Millington Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 352 0.62
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.74
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 1.57
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 1.74
Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.05
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 2.15
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.15

Nearest high schools

Devel L C Warren NR Public 1-12 139 2.05
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.15
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.15
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.16
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.78