Morris County  »  07933  »  Broadview Rd  »  9 Broadview Rd

9 Broadview Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information

9 Broadview Road, Gillette, NJ 07933 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Broadview Road, Gillette, NJ 07933
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Broadview Road, Gillette
Zip code 07933
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 14101
Lot 52.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette

Sale date 06/16/2021
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,201

Lot & Building Information for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.276

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette

• • Improvements for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Broadview Road, Gillette

What is the market value of 9 Broadview Road, Gillette, NJ 07933?

The current market value is $232,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2021 $225,000
02/02/1993 $99
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/15/2055
06/16/2021 - D
08/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette, NJ 07933. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,201
Market value $232,000

Assessment History for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $229,000 $229,000 2.242 $5,134 +1.24%
2023 $225,900 $225,900 2.245 $5,071 -0.97%
2022 $225,900 $225,900 2.267 $5,121 -22.94%
2021 $269,700 $269,700 2.464 $6,645 +1.69%
2020 $269,700 $269,700 2.423 $6,535 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Broadview Road, Gillette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudsonway Immersion School NR Private PK-6 120 0.36
Hudsonway Immersion School NR Private PK-6 120 0.36
HudsonWay Immersion School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.65
HudsonWay Immersion School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.65
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.68

Nearest middle schools

St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.68
Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 0.78
Columbia Middle School 9 Public 6-8 560 2.46
FlexSchool NR Private 5-12 0 3.07
Flex School NR Private 5-12 34 3.09

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.27