Morris County  »  07980  »  Charles Rd  »  80 Charles Rd

80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Charles Road, Stirling
Zip code 07980
County Morris
Municipality Long Hill Township
Block 14205
Lot 5.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Charles Road, Stirling

Sale date 05/01/2015
Sale price $875,000
Property tax $22,828

Lot & Building Information for 80 Charles Road, Stirling

Building sqft 3,126
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence Zone (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Charles Road, Stirling

• • Improvements for 80 Charles Road, Stirling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Charles Road, Stirling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980?

80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,126 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,018,200, the tax amount paid for 80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 is $22,950.

When was 80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980 was last sold in 05/01/2015 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Charles Road, Stirling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Charles Road, Stirling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2015 $875,000
07/30/1997 $514,786
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Charles Road, Stirling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Charles Road, Stirling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2022 - D
12/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/21/2052
02/15/2019 - D
03/05/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Charles Road, Stirling

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Charles Road, Stirling, NJ 07980. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,828
Market value $1,018,200

Assessment History for 80 Charles Road, Stirling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Charles Road, Stirling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $954,700 $954,700 2.242 $21,404 +2.12%
2023 $933,600 $933,600 2.245 $20,959 +2.28%
2022 $903,900 $903,900 2.267 $20,491 -5.40%
2021 $879,100 $879,100 2.464 $21,661 +1.69%
2020 $879,100 $879,100 2.423 $21,301 +7.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Charles Road, Stirling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Charles Road, Stirling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudsonway Immersion School NR Private PK-6 120 0.53
Hudsonway Immersion School NR Private PK-6 120 0.53
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.59
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.59
HudsonWay Immersion School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Central Middle School 8 Public 6-8 279 0.37
St. Vincent De Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 127 0.59
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.90
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.90
St James School NR Private PK-8 217 2.90

Nearest high schools

Watchung Hills Regional High School 6 Public 9-12 1,741 2.47
Ridge High School 8 Public 9-12 1,682 2.47
Montgomery Academy NR Private 3-12 73 2.90
The Pingry School NR Private 6-12 841 2.90