Morris County  »  07440  »  Jacksonville Rd  »  109 Jacksonville Rd

109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 3401
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock

Sale date 11/20/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,923

Lot & Building Information for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock

Building sqft 2,774
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.403
Year built 1964
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/3 Acre Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,774 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $653,300, the tax amount paid for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $12,014.

When was 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was last sold in 11/20/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2020 $1
12/07/2016 $1
03/25/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2020 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2043
11/20/2020 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2016 - D
01/09/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2011 - D
05/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,923
Market value $653,300

Assessment History for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $630,500 $630,500 1.825 $11,507 +0.78%
2023 $621,200 $621,200 1.838 $11,418 -1.75%
2022 $456,600 $456,600 2.545 $11,620 +1.92%
2021 $456,600 $456,600 2.497 $11,401 +1.30%
2020 $456,600 $456,600 2.465 $11,255 +3.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Jacksonville Road, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School 10 Public K-5 303 0.51
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.63
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.63
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.63
Hillview Elementary School 10 Public K-5 304 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.63
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.63
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 0.86
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 0.87
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.22

Nearest high schools

Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 0.69