Morris County  »  07440  »  West Pkwy  »  41 West Pkwy

41 West Parkway, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

41 West Parkway, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 West Parkway, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 West Parkway, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 3401
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock

Current property tax $11,382

Lot & Building Information for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock

Building sqft 1,790
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/3 Acre Residential (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 West Parkway, Pequannock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

41 West Parkway, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,790 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 West Parkway, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $632,500, the tax amount paid for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $11,631.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,632
Current property tax $11,382
Market value $632,500

Assessment History for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $632,500 $632,500 1.839 $11,632 +5.78%
2024 $602,500 $602,500 1.825 $10,996 +0.73%
2023 $593,900 $593,900 1.838 $10,916 +3.05%
2022 $416,200 $416,200 2.545 $10,592 +1.92%
2021 $416,200 $416,200 2.497 $10,393 +1.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 West Parkway, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School 10 Public K-5 303 0.47
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.58
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.58
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.58
Hillview Elementary School 10 Public K-5 304 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.58
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.58
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 0.97
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 0.98
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.13

Nearest high schools

Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 0.80