53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock |
| Zip code | 07440 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Pequannock Township |
| Block | 4402 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock
| Sale date | 10/20/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $36,500 |
Lot & Building Information for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock
| Building sqft | 12,952 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.615 |
| Year built | 2000 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock
- • Improvements for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock
This Store (SCILSR) located at 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 12,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.
What is the year built & the current market value of 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440?53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock
Access detailed property tax data for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $36,500 |
| Market value | $2,000,000 |
Assessment History for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,000,000 | $2,000,000 | 1.825 | $36,500 | -3.10% |
| 2023 | $2,049,400 | $2,049,400 | 1.838 | $37,668 | -15.40% |
| 2022 | $1,749,600 | $1,749,600 | 2.545 | $44,527 | +1.92% |
| 2021 | $1,749,600 | $1,749,600 | 2.497 | $43,688 | +1.30% |
| 2020 | $1,749,600 | $1,749,600 | 2.465 | $43,128 | +3.35% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,810 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $165,795 |
| Family households | 76.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,598 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $518,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $507,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock
Here are the neighbors for 53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Turnpike, Pequannock | 04/25/1997 | $165,000 | |
| 4 Industrial Rd, Pequannock | 11/23/2010 | $999,999 | |
| 14 Industrial Rd, Pequannock | |||
| 11 Garrow Ave, Pequannock | 1,842 | 06/21/2022 | $1 |
| 12 Greenwood Ave, Pequannock | 2,260 | 12/22/2020 | $470,000 |
| 1 Irving St, Pequannock | 01/24/2007 | $417,500 | |