Morris County  »  07440  »  Turnpike  »  119 Turnpike

119 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

119 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Turnpike, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 4402
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock

Sale date 09/24/2004
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,910

Lot & Building Information for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock

Building sqft 5,288
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.232
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Turnpike, Pequannock

How many sq. ft. does 119 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 119 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 5,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the market value of 119 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

The current market value is $817,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2004 $475,000

Title Documents for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Assignment
07/31/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,910
Market value $817,000

Assessment History for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $757,700 $757,700 1.825 $13,828 +9.65%
2023 $686,100 $686,100 1.838 $12,611 +3.23%
2022 $480,000 $480,000 2.545 $12,216 +1.92%
2021 $480,000 $480,000 2.497 $11,986 +1.30%
2020 $480,000 $480,000 2.465 $11,832 +3.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,810
Median age 37
Average household income $165,795
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 1,598
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $507,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock

Here are the neighbors for 119 Turnpike, Pequannock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53-67 Turnpike, Pequannock 12,952 10/20/2021 $2,225,000
123 Turnpike, Pequannock 04/25/1997 $165,000
4 Industrial Rd, Pequannock 11/23/2010 $999,999
14 Industrial Rd, Pequannock
12 Greenwood Ave, Pequannock 2,260 12/22/2020 $470,000
1 Irving St, Pequannock 01/24/2007 $417,500
129-131 Turnpike, Pequannock 05/14/2003 $1
139 Turnpike, Pequannock 5,964 02/08/2018 $775,000
137 Turnpike, Pequannock 12/22/2022 $275,000
69 Turnpike, Pequannock 12,600 07/12/2001 $100