139 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
139 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 139 Turnpike, Pequannock |
| Zip code | 07440 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Pequannock Township |
| Block | 4401 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock
| Sale date | 02/08/2018 |
| Sale price | $775,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,609 |
Lot & Building Information for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock
| Building sqft | 5,964 |
| Building class | Store-Retail (737) |
| Acreage | 0.332 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock
- • Improvements for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 139 Turnpike, Pequannock
This Store-Retail (737) located at 139 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 5,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.
What is the market value of 139 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440?The current market value is $855,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock
Access detailed property tax data for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,609 |
| Market value | $855,300 |
Assessment History for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $793,300 | $793,300 | 1.825 | $14,478 | +8.29% |
| 2023 | $727,400 | $727,400 | 1.838 | $13,370 | +5.04% |
| 2022 | $500,100 | $500,100 | 2.545 | $12,728 | +1.92% |
| 2021 | $500,100 | $500,100 | 2.497 | $12,487 | +1.30% |
| 2020 | $500,100 | $500,100 | 2.465 | $12,327 | +3.35% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,810 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $165,795 |
| Family households | 76.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,598 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $518,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $507,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock
Here are the neighbors for 139 Turnpike, Pequannock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 123 Turnpike, Pequannock | 04/25/1997 | $165,000 | |
| 147 Turnpike, Pequannock | 04/26/2010 | $1 | |
| 149 Turnpike, Pequannock | 04/26/2010 | $1 | |
| 129-131 Turnpike, Pequannock | 05/14/2003 | $1 | |
| 1 Irving St, Pequannock | 01/24/2007 | $417,500 | |
| 171 Turnpike, Pequannock | 11/07/2005 | ||