Morris County  »  07440  »  Newark Pompton Tpke  »  151 Newark Pompton Tpke

151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 4401
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock

Sale date 11/19/1996
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,533

Lot & Building Information for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock

Building sqft 2,285
Building class Store
Acreage 0.257
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock

How many sq. ft. does 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 2,285 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,125,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/1996 $320,000

Title Documents for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,533
Market value $1,125,100

Assessment History for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,043,500 $1,043,500 1.825 $19,044 +9.53%
2023 $946,000 $946,000 1.838 $17,387 +3.75%
2022 $658,500 $658,500 2.545 $16,759 +1.92%
2021 $658,500 $658,500 2.497 $16,443 +1.30%
2020 $658,500 $658,500 2.465 $16,232 +3.35%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,810
Median age 37
Average household income $165,795
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 1,598
Owner occupied units 88.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $518,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $507,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock

Here are the neighbors for 151 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Irving St, Pequannock 11/12/2003 $1
149 Turnpike, Pequannock 04/26/2010 $1
147 Turnpike, Pequannock 04/26/2010 $1
11 Oak Ave, Pequannock
15 Oak Ave, Pequannock 11/15/2002 $1
139 Turnpike, Pequannock 5,964 02/08/2018 $775,000
129-131 Turnpike, Pequannock 05/14/2003 $1
1 Irving St, Pequannock 01/24/2007 $417,500
171 Turnpike, Pequannock 11/07/2005
137 Turnpike, Pequannock 12/22/2022 $275,000