155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock |
| Zip code | 07440 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Pequannock Township |
| Block | 4401 |
| Lot | 24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock
| Sale date | 03/30/2011 |
| Sale price | $659,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,237 |
Lot & Building Information for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock
| Building sqft | 5,552 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.321 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock
- • Improvements for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock
This Store (SCILSR) located at 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 has a total of 5,552 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.
What is the market value of 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440?The current market value is $1,108,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock
Access detailed property tax data for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,237 |
| Market value | $1,108,900 |
Assessment History for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,028,500 | $1,028,500 | 1.825 | $18,770 | +9.57% |
| 2023 | $932,000 | $932,000 | 1.838 | $17,130 | +1.75% |
| 2022 | $661,500 | $661,500 | 2.545 | $16,835 | +1.92% |
| 2021 | $661,500 | $661,500 | 2.497 | $16,518 | +1.30% |
| 2020 | $661,500 | $661,500 | 2.465 | $16,306 | +3.35% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,810 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $165,795 |
| Family households | 76.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,598 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $518,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $507,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock
Here are the neighbors for 155-157 Turnpike, Pequannock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Irving St, Pequannock | 11/12/2003 | $1 | |
| 149 Turnpike, Pequannock | 04/26/2010 | $1 | |
| 147 Turnpike, Pequannock | 04/26/2010 | $1 | |
| 11 Oak Ave, Pequannock | |||
| 15 Oak Ave, Pequannock | 11/15/2002 | $1 | |
| 90 Lincoln Park Rd, Pequannock | 1,658 | 10/17/2023 | $492,000 |