Morris County  »  07440  »  Fairview Ave  »  22 Fairview Ave

22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock
Zip code 07440
County Morris
Municipality Pequannock Township
Block 4503
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock

Property tax $9,601

Lot & Building Information for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock

Building sqft 2,104
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district 1/5 Acre Residential (R-9)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock

• • Improvements for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440?

22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $522,100, the tax amount paid for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $9,601.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Cdeed
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,601
Market value $522,100

Assessment History for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,100 $522,100 1.839 $9,601 +6.26%
2024 $495,100 $495,100 1.825 $9,036 +5.02%
2023 $468,100 $468,100 1.838 $8,604 +20.09%
2022 $281,500 $281,500 2.545 $7,164 +1.92%
2021 $281,500 $281,500 2.497 $7,029 +1.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Fairview Avenue, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.86
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.86
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.86
Stephen J. Gerace Elementary School 10 Public K-5 303 0.93
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.16

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 8 Public 6-8 508 0.82
Holy Spirit School NR Private PK-8 218 0.86
Kolbe Immaculata School NR Private 1-8 38 0.86
Lincoln Park Middle School 7 Public PK, 5-8 361 1.16
Pequannock Valley Middle School 7 Public 6-8 481 1.25

Nearest high schools

Lakeview Learning Center NR Private 7-12 21 1.48
Pequannock Twp High School 7 Public 9-12 668 1.65
Netherlands Reformed Christian School NR Private PK-12 180 1.75