24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock |
| Zip code | 07440 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Pequannock Township |
| Block | 4503 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock
| Sale date | 12/19/2012 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,075 |
Lot & Building Information for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock
- • Improvements for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock
Assessed at $1,146,000, the tax amount paid for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 is $21,074.
When was 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 last sold and what was the last sale price?24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440 was last sold in 12/19/2012 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2012 | $330,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock
Access detailed property tax data for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,075 |
| Market value | $1,146,000 |
Assessment History for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146,000 | $1,146,000 | 1.839 | $21,075 | +8.65% |
| 2024 | $1,062,900 | $1,062,900 | 1.825 | $19,398 | +7.68% |
| 2023 | $980,100 | $980,100 | 1.838 | $18,014 | +28.70% |
| 2022 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 2.545 | $13,998 | +1.92% |
| 2021 | $550,000 | $550,000 | 2.497 | $13,734 | +1.30% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,670 |
| Median age | 41.3 |
| Average household income | $186,997 |
| Family households | 75.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,577 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.96 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $581,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $612,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock
Here are the neighbors for 24-26 Turnpike, Pequannock.