1 Matthew Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
1 Matthew Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Matthew Court, Randolph |
| Zip code | 07869 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Randolph Township |
| Block | 53 |
| Lot | 56.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/25/2017 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,325 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph
| Building sqft | 2,799 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Year built | 2005 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Matthew Court, Randolph
1 Matthew Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,799 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Matthew Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $625,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 is $18,325.
When was 1 Matthew Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Matthew Court, Randolph, NJ 07869 was last sold in 08/25/2017 for $650,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,325 |
| Market value | $625,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625,000 | $625,000 | 2.932 | $18,325 | +3.57% |
| 2024 | $625,000 | $625,000 | 2.831 | $17,694 | +2.57% |
| 2023 | $625,000 | $625,000 | 2.76 | $17,250 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $625,000 | $625,000 | 2.673 | $16,706 | +0.79% |
| 2021 | $625,000 | $625,000 | 2.652 | $16,575 | +1.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernbrook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 498 | 0.89 |
| Canfield Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 355 | 1.22 |
| Canfield Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 355 | 1.22 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 1.23 |
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gottesman RTW Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 177 | 1.23 |
| St. Mary's School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.37 |
| Randolph Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 922 | 1.59 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.79 |
| A C Mac Kinnon Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 265 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,349 | 1.66 |
| Dover High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,159 | 2.38 |
| Athletic Training and Physical Therapy | NR | Public | 9-12 | 58 | 3.12 |
| Roxbury High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,192 | 3.12 |
| Mathematics, Science & Engineering School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 179 | 3.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph
Here are the neighbors for 1 Matthew Court, Randolph.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Matthew CT, Randolph | 2,673 | 06/18/2015 | $612,500 |
| 14 Waterfall Dr, Mendham | 5,035 | 10/08/2020 | $1,150,000 |
| 8 Country Club Dr, Mendham | 2,326 | 06/21/2022 | $770,000 |
| 8 Matthew CT, Randolph | 2,598 | 09/24/2021 | $695,000 |
| 6 Matthew CT, Randolph | 2,877 | 09/18/2013 | $644,000 |
| 16 Waterfall Dr, Mendham | 4,770 | 06/01/2020 | $1,150,000 |
| 5 Matthew CT, Randolph | 2,889 | 08/31/2004 | $740,350 |
| 2 Matthew CT, Randolph | 2,530 | 03/22/2005 | $690,000 |
| 16 Church Rd, Randolph | 1,768 | 09/13/2017 | $190,000 |
| 172 Franklin Rd, Randolph | |||
| 15 Waterfall Dr, Mendham | 4,267 | 06/23/2021 | $1,180,000 |
| 1 Waterfall Dr, Mendham | 4,618 | 05/13/2016 | $1,100,000 |
| 14 Country Club Dr, Mendham | 2,646 | 04/20/2017 | $579,900 |
| 4 Matthew CT, Randolph | 3,126 | 10/19/2006 | $775,000 |
| 97 Reservoir Ave, Randolph | 2,553 | 09/29/2004 | $1 |
| 11 Waterfall Dr, Mendham | 5,705 | 05/28/2010 | $1,301,000 |
| 12 Country Club Dr, Mendham | 2,581 | 06/21/2017 | $539,900 |
| 310 Ann St, Randolph | 2,774 | 10/25/2006 | $286,000 |
| 10 Waterfall Dr, Mendham | 4,761 | 11/25/2019 | $995,000 |
| 8 Waterfall Dr, Mendham | 5,924 | 10/30/2007 | $1,765,000 |