Morris County  »  07869  »  Franklin Rd  »  172 Franklin Rd

172 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

172 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

172 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 172 Franklin Road, Randolph
Zip code 07869
County Morris
Municipality Randolph Township
Block 191
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph

Property tax $2,013

Lot & Building Information for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Government Assisted Housing (R-GAH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph

• • Improvements for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 172 Franklin Road, Randolph

What is the market value of 172 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869?

The current market value is $71,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph

Access detailed property tax data for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph, NJ 07869. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,013
Market value $71,100

Assessment History for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $71,100 $71,100 2.831 $2,013 +2.57%
2023 $71,100 $71,100 2.76 $1,962 +3.25%
2022 $71,100 $71,100 2.673 $1,901 +0.79%
2021 $71,100 $71,100 2.652 $1,886 +1.03%
2020 $71,100 $71,100 2.625 $1,866 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 172 Franklin Road, Randolph to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Dover Elementary School 6 Public K-6 411 1.03
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.29
Academy Street Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 532 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 4 Public 7-8 523 1.07
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 7 Public 4-8 271 1.90
Sacred Heart NR Private PK, K-8 110 1.97
Park Lake School NR Public PK, K-12 34 2.17

Nearest high schools

Mathematics, Science & Engineering School 10 Public 9-12 179 0.95
Morris Hills High School 6 Public 9-12 1,187 0.95