Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Convery Blvd  »  766 Convery Blvd

766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 379.05
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Current property tax $18,070

Lot & Building Information for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 3,904
Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 0.169
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (C-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $588,200, the tax amount paid for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 is $18,692.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,746
Current property tax $18,070
Market value $588,200

Assessment History for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $588,200 $588,200 3.017 $17,746 +10.16%
2023 $535,000 $535,000 3.011 $16,109 +1.21%
2022 $535,000 $535,000 2.975 $15,916 -0.13%
2021 $535,000 $535,000 2.979 $15,938 +0.03%
2020 $535,000 $535,000 2.978 $15,932 -0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 0.43
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.44
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 0.46
Assumption Catholic School NR Private K-8 126 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 0.43
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 0.46
Assumption Catholic School NR Private K-8 126 0.47
Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 0.49
Samuel E Shull Middle School 3 Public 5-8 1,310 0.49

Nearest high schools

Perth Amboy High School 2 Public 9-12 2,658 0.57
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 0.93
Perth Amboy Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 264 1.28
Yeshiva Gedolah of Perth Amboy NR Private 9-11 0 1.62

Neighbors for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 766 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
776 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 12/18/2003 $250,000
549 Harding Ave, Perth Amboy 1,214 02/25/2022 $300,000
748 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 2,552
777 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy 1,562 02/12/2016 $100
765 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy 1,381 12/23/2020 $315,000
758 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 1,318 03/29/2018 $236,500
744 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,180 07/13/2022 $375,000
773 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy 1,716 10/10/2005 $329,000
774 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 3,414 12/18/2003 $250,000
769 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy 1,433
758 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,513 11/28/2022 $474,900
754 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,688 09/18/1991 $175,000
772 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 1,944 02/09/2007 $390,000
547 Harding Ave, Perth Amboy 1,164 06/07/2018 $230,000
548 Krochmally Ave, Perth Amboy 2,009 03/28/2022 $400,000
760 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 1,470
760 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,336 06/11/2016 $193,000
752 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 3,600
750 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,435 09/12/1994 $111,000
764 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,431 12/18/2020 $344,000