Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Convery Blvd  »  774 Convery Blvd

774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 379.05
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Sale date 12/18/2003
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,967

Lot & Building Information for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 3,414
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.056
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,414 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $424,800, the tax amount paid for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 is $13,500.

When was 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 last sold and what was the last sale price?

774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was last sold in 12/18/2003 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2003 $250,000

Title Documents for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,500
Current property tax $13,967
Market value $424,800

Assessment History for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,800 $424,800 3.178 $13,500 +5.34%
2024 $424,800 $424,800 3.017 $12,816 +0.20%
2023 $424,800 $424,800 3.011 $12,791 +1.21%
2022 $424,800 $424,800 2.975 $12,638 -0.13%
2021 $424,800 $424,800 2.979 $12,655 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,351
Median age 38.3
Average household income $82,468
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 20,596
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 774 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
776 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 12/18/2003 $250,000
549 Harding Ave, Perth Amboy 1,214 02/25/2022 $300,000
748 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 2,552
777 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy 1,562 02/12/2016 $100
765 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy 1,381 12/23/2020 $315,000
758 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 1,318 03/29/2018 $236,500
744 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,180 07/13/2022 $375,000
773 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy 1,716 10/10/2005 $329,000
542 Krochmally Ave, Perth Amboy 1,478 10/21/2009 $210,000
769 Donald Ave, Perth Amboy 1,433
758 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,513 11/28/2022 $474,900
540 Krochmally Ave, Perth Amboy 1,053 09/17/2018 $305,000
754 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,688 09/18/1991 $175,000
547 Harding Ave, Perth Amboy 1,164 06/07/2018 $230,000
548 Krochmally Ave, Perth Amboy 2,009 03/28/2022 $400,000
772 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 1,944 02/09/2007 $390,000
766 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 3,904
760 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 1,470
752 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 3,600
750 Hommann Ave, Perth Amboy 1,435 09/12/1994 $111,000