Ocean County  »  08755  »  Lakehurst Rd  »  508 Lakehurst Rd

508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River
Zip code 08755
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 536
Lot 1
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Sale date 02/24/2011
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,511

Lot & Building Information for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Building sqft 2,488
Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

• • Improvements for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Condo (566) located at 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 has a total of 2,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755?

508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $671,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2011 $580,000
04/11/2005 $537,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2026 - D
02/11/2026 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/24/2011 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, NJ 08755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,161
Current property tax $7,511
Market value $671,800

Assessment History for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $671,800 $671,800 1.066 $7,161 -39.77%
2024 $671,800 $671,800 1.77 $11,891 +5.29%
2023 $671,800 $671,800 1.681 $11,293 +3.64%
2022 $671,800 $671,800 1.622 $10,897 -12.29%
2021 $510,000 $510,000 2.436 $12,424 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,670
Median age 38.3
Average household income $118,225
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $318,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 508 Lakehurst Road, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Messenger St, Toms River 1,776 03/02/2026 $307,000
24 Messenger St, Toms River 2,240 11/07/2008 $423,000
1111 Lakewood Rd, Toms River 2,704 12/14/2004 $469,000
76 Serenity Pl, Toms River 2,492 12/29/2025 $100
80 Serenity Pl, Toms River 2,317 04/27/2005 $425,000
83 Serenity Pl, Toms River 3,050 06/01/2010 $400,000
163 Route 37 W, Toms River 19,172 09/13/2007 $1
79 Serenity Pl, Toms River 2,346 10/15/2004 $344,400