Ocean County  »  08087  »  Travis Way  »  12 Travis Way

12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Little Egg Harbor Township
Block 172
Lot 10.06
Neighborhood Parkertown

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton

Sale date 11/04/2020
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,848

Lot & Building Information for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton

Building sqft 13,450
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.234
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 13,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $725,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2020 $825,000
08/13/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
08/13/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,977
Current property tax $21,848
Market value $725,600

Assessment History for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $725,600 $725,600 2.891 $20,977 +4.33%
2023 $725,600 $725,600 2.771 $20,106 +3.28%
2022 $725,600 $725,600 2.683 $19,468 +2.44%
2021 $725,600 $725,600 2.619 $19,003 +1.32%
2020 $725,600 $725,600 2.585 $18,757 +4.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 12 Travis Way, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Skylar CT, Tuckerton 07/11/2013 $92,500
41 Burton Dr, Tuckerton 3,327 03/30/2017 $481,000
319 Parkertown Dr, Tuckerton 1,538 12/30/2009 $1
155 Darryl Dr, Tuckerton 2,040 08/13/2015 $289,900
151 Darryl Dr, Tuckerton 2,224 10/07/2022 $459,900
8 Skylar CT, Tuckerton 1,968 12/01/2021 $441,000
6 Skylar CT, Tuckerton 1,834 10/22/2025 $1