891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information
891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton |
| Zip code | 08087 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Little Egg Harbor Township |
| Block | 172.05 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
| Neighborhood | Parkertown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
| Sale date | 12/31/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,829 |
Lot & Building Information for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
| Building sqft | 10,255 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.995 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
- • Improvements for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 10,255 square feet.
What is the market value of 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?The current market value is $776,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
Access detailed property tax data for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,874 |
| Current property tax | $8,829 |
| Market value | $776,500 |
Assessment History for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776,500 | $776,500 | 1.014 | $7,874 | -64.93% |
| 2024 | $776,500 | $776,500 | 2.891 | $22,449 | +4.33% |
| 2023 | $776,500 | $776,500 | 2.771 | $21,517 | +3.28% |
| 2022 | $776,500 | $776,500 | 2.683 | $20,833 | +2.44% |
| 2021 | $776,500 | $776,500 | 2.619 | $20,337 | +1.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,342 |
| Median age | 49.3 |
| Average household income | $116,762 |
| Family households | 65.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,722 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $346,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $359,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton
Here are the neighbors for 891 Route 9 N, Tuckerton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Juniper Dr, Tuckerton | 12/07/2023 | ||
| 11 Masters CT, Tuckerton | 2,865 | 09/04/2020 | $340,000 |
| 8 Juniper Pl, Tuckerton | 1,482 | 07/14/2023 | $1 |
| 5 Masters CT, Tuckerton | 2,116 | 06/21/2006 | $396,301 |
| 13 Masters CT, Tuckerton | 1,957 | 10/31/2006 | $447,200 |
| 155 Darryl Dr, Tuckerton | 2,040 | 08/13/2015 | $289,900 |