55 West Belt Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
55 West Belt Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 55 West Belt Way, Wayne |
| Zip code | 07470 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Wayne Township |
| Block | 402 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne
| Property tax | $8,997 |
Lot & Building Information for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne
| Building sqft | 209,700 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne
- • Improvements for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 55 West Belt Way, Wayne
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 55 West Belt Way, Wayne, NJ 07470 has a total of 209,700 square feet.
What is the market value of 55 West Belt Way, Wayne, NJ 07470?The current market value is $150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne
Access detailed property tax data for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne, NJ 07470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,997 |
| Market value | $150,000 |
Assessment History for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 5.998 | $8,997 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 5.946 | $8,919 | +3.99% |
| 2023 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 5.718 | $8,577 | +1.13% |
| 2022 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 5.654 | $8,481 | +0.11% |
| 2021 | $150,000 | $150,000 | 5.648 | $8,472 | +0.44% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,112 |
| Median age | 40.8 |
| Average household income | $186,886 |
| Family households | 74.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,341 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.82 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $622,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $593,300 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne
Here are the neighbors for 55 West Belt Way, Wayne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Diorio CT, Wayne | 3,515 | 10/19/2018 | $525,000 |
| 100 Dey Rd, Wayne | 22,904 | 03/21/2005 | $2,400,000 |
| 9 Diorio CT, Wayne | 3,371 | 10/13/2021 | $905,000 |
| 1 Diorio CT, Wayne | 06/30/2021 | $669,000 | |
| 17 Oldham Rd, Wayne | 02/24/2023 | $7,000 | |
| 44 Almadera Dr, Wayne | 3,636 | 01/04/2006 | $1,099,900 |
| 1 Gina Marie CT, Wayne | 3,525 | 06/13/2014 | $949,000 |
| 5 Diorio CT, Wayne | 3,490 | 10/07/2019 | $1 |
| 11 Diorio CT, Wayne | 06/30/2021 | $669,000 | |
| 3 Diorio CT, Wayne | 3,232 | 01/01/2025 | $940,000 |
| 611 Alps Rd, Wayne | 3,413 | 07/29/2005 | $760,000 |
| 895 Valley Rd, Wayne | 3,528 | 02/27/2007 | $898,750 |
| 9 Oldham Rd, Wayne | 02/24/2023 | $5,988 | |
| 46 Almadera Dr, Wayne | 4,388 | 02/04/2004 | $240,000 |
| 17 Terrace Rd, Wayne | 1,782 | 09/13/2019 | $400,000 |
| 12 Diorio CT, Wayne | 06/30/2021 | $669,000 | |
| 1217 Route 23, Wayne | 3,000 | 02/27/2003 | $824,000 |