4 Schindler Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
4 Schindler Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Schindler Court, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 507.40 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset
| Sale date | 10/23/2014 |
| Sale price | $599,950 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,834 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset
| Building sqft | 3,487 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.192 |
| Year built | 2011 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset
- • Improvements for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Schindler Court, Somerset
4 Schindler Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,487 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Schindler Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $910,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $15,278.
When was 4 Schindler Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Schindler Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 10/23/2014 for $599,950.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,278 |
| Current property tax | $15,834 |
| Market value | $910,500 |
Assessment History for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910,500 | $910,500 | 1.678 | $15,278 | +16.59% |
| 2024 | $749,700 | $749,700 | 1.748 | $13,105 | +0.26% |
| 2023 | $699,700 | $699,700 | 1.868 | $13,070 | +2.12% |
| 2022 | $649,700 | $649,700 | 1.97 | $12,799 | -5.24% |
| 2021 | $629,700 | $629,700 | 2.145 | $13,507 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Schindler Court, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-12 | 604 | 1.35 |
| Rutgers Preparatory School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 623 | 1.44 |
| Elite Prepartory Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 80 | 1.44 |
| Somerset Bible Baptist Christian AC | NR | Private | K-12 | 82 | 1.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson G Smith School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 706 | 1.40 |