155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information
155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall |
| Zip code | 07088 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Union Township |
| Block | 5706 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 3.087 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall
- • Improvements for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall
Assessed at $754,400, the tax amount paid for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088 is $175,948.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall
Access detailed property tax data for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall, NJ 07088. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $175,949 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $754,400 |
Assessment History for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754,400 | $754,400 | 23.323 | $175,949 | +4.35% |
| 2024 | $754,400 | $754,400 | 22.351 | $168,616 | +3.15% |
| 2023 | $754,400 | $754,400 | 21.669 | $163,471 | +3.60% |
| 2022 | $754,400 | $754,400 | 20.916 | $157,790 | +2.48% |
| 2021 | $754,400 | $754,400 | 20.409 | $153,965 | +2.03% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,901 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $106,157 |
| Family households | 70.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,096 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $352,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $331,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall
Here are the neighbors for 155 Hilton Avenue, Vauxhall.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 157 Laurel Ave, Union | 12/11/2002 | $250,000 | |
| 902 Grandview Ave, Union | 2,900 | 07/29/2019 | $485,000 |
| 153 Laurel Ave, Union | 05/30/2003 | $240,000 | |
| 320 Chestnut St, Union | 10/14/2002 | ||
| 904 Grandview Ave, Union | 10/26/2005 | $1 | |
| 1516 Brookside Dr, Union | 06/15/2009 | $310,000 | |