Kings  »  11235  »  Shore Pkwy  »  3368 Shore Pkwy

3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3368 Shore Parkway #4a
Neighborhood Sheepshead Bay
Zip code 11235
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08771-1013

Sales & Tax Overview for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

Purchase date 04/25/2014
Purchase price $360,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,306

Lot & Building Information for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 4,400
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4)
Building sqft 931
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 7
Year built 2004
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 15

Unit Overview

Unit # 4A
Square feet 931
Condo complex 301537

Other Property Data for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235?

3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was built in 2004 and has a total of 931 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,761, the tax amount paid for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is $7,309. For the next year, the tax amount for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is estimated at $6,306.

When was 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was last sold in 04/25/2014 for $360,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Find out who owns 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2014 $360,000
06/22/2006 $466,440
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2014 - D
06/30/2014 - R
Power of Attorney
(2014062300583001)
04/25/2014 - D
05/06/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014043000280002)
04/25/2014 - D
05/06/2014 - R
Deed
(2014043000280001)
03/24/2014 - D
05/07/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014032401252001)
05/19/2008 - D
08/04/2008 - R
Easement
(2008071701408001)
11/20/2007 - D
01/14/2008 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2007123100549001)
08/28/2007 - D
09/12/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007082900861001)
06/22/2006 - D
10/11/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006062901431007)
06/22/2006 - D
10/11/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006062901431006)
06/22/2006 - D
10/11/2006 - R
Deed
(2006062901431005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,030
Estimated property tax: $6,306
Tax assessor's market value: $130,580
Assessed value: $58,761

Assessment History for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $130,580 $58,761 $58,761 12.439% $7,309 $6,024 -0.45%
2024/25 $157,877 $71,045 $58,681 12.5% $7,335 $6,051 -12.63%
2023/24 $138,495 $62,323 $55,397 12.502% $6,926 $6,926 +5.81%
2022/23 $123,724 $55,676 $53,356 12.267% $6,545 $6,545 +33.63%
2021/22 $108,299 $48,735 $40,033 12.235% $5,963 $4,898 +20.66%

Permits for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 3368 Shore Parkway #4a, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Sheepshead Bay Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sheepshead Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sheepshead Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$414,757
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$574
-3.2% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 14th St & Voorhies Ave at NE Corner
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 0.196
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Sheepshead Bay Rd/Emmons Av
Line B4
Distance (miles) 0.033

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Mark School NR No Private PK-8 327 0.27
St Mark School NR No Private PK-8 327 0.27
Mazel Day School (F.R.E.E.) NR No Private PK, K-8 71 0.28
Mazel Day School (F.R.E.E.) NR No Private PK, K-8 71 0.28