Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Bordentown Ave  »  3071 Bordentown Ave

3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 33
Lot 4.08

Sales & Tax Overview for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Sale date 06/13/2025
Sale price $7,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $102,447

Lot & Building Information for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Building sqft 24,074
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.17
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

• • Improvements for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

How many sq. ft. does 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 has a total of 24,074 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859?

3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,636,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2025 $7,175,000
01/27/2003 $2,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2025 - D
06/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $102,447
Market value $1,636,800

Assessment History for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,636,800 $1,636,800 6.259 $102,447 +2.52%
2024 $1,636,800 $1,636,800 6.105 $99,927 +2.85%
2023 $1,636,800 $1,636,800 5.936 $97,160 +7.05%
2022 $1,636,800 $1,636,800 5.545 $90,761 +1.11%
2021 $1,636,800 $1,636,800 5.484 $89,762 +2.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,448
Median age 39.1
Average household income $125,854
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 9,123
Owner occupied units 58.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $393,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin

Here are the neighbors for 3071 Bordentown Avenue, Parlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Kierst St, Parlin 01/06/2023 $462,500
18 Kierst St, Parlin
2 Kierst St, Parlin 04/16/2004 $230,000
490 Cheesequake Rd, Parlin 07/05/2006 $525,000
32 Singer CT, Parlin 2,135 09/20/2022 $10
22 Singer CT, Parlin 09/28/1998 $185,000
4 Kierst St, Parlin 1,456 08/13/2020 $1
26 Singer CT, Parlin 12/31/1996 $215,000
24 Singer CT, Parlin 08/24/1999 $219,900
18 Singer CT, Parlin 07/26/2001 $235,000