Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Kierst St  »  4 Kierst St

4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Kierst Street, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 34.02
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin

Sale date 08/13/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,320

Lot & Building Information for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 10000 S.F. Lots (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin

• • Improvements for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Kierst Street, Parlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859?

4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $12,630.

When was 4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 08/13/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2020 $1
07/02/2012 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Assignment
10/07/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Assignment
08/26/2020 - D
09/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/13/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,320
Market value $201,800

Assessment History for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $168,000 $168,000 6.105 $10,256 +2.85%
2023 $168,000 $168,000 5.936 $9,972 +7.05%
2022 $168,000 $168,000 5.545 $9,316 +1.11%
2021 $168,000 $168,000 5.484 $9,213 +2.60%
2020 $168,000 $168,000 5.345 $8,980 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Kierst Street, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Samsel Uppper Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 838 0.51
Madison Park Elementary School 7 Public K-5 285 0.57
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.58
Arleth Elementary School 6 Public K-3 486 0.60
New Road School NR Private 130 0.70

Nearest middle schools

New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.58
New Road School NR Private 130 0.70
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 0.79
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.03
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98

Nearest high schools

War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 0.55
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 0.58
New Road School NR Private 130 0.70