Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Jernee Mill Rd  »  40 Jernee Mill Rd

40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 62
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Sale date 09/08/2004
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,051

Lot & Building Information for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Building sqft 17,195
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.91

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

How many sq. ft. does 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 has a total of 17,195 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the market value of 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

The current market value is $688,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

No photo available
40 Jernee Mill Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/23/2026
Last updated 05/08/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Michael Stephenson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Floor Manufacturing Listing price not available 15,437 Michael Stephenson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
40 Jernee Mill Road
40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 15437 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2004 $950,000

Title Documents for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2004 - D
09/14/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,051
Market value $688,800

Assessment History for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $688,800 $688,800 6.105 $42,051 +2.85%
2023 $688,800 $688,800 5.936 $40,887 +7.05%
2022 $688,800 $688,800 5.545 $38,194 +1.11%
2021 $688,800 $688,800 5.484 $37,774 +2.60%
2020 $688,800 $688,800 5.345 $36,816 +2.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,040
Median age 39
Average household income $122,929
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,382
Owner occupied units 59.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Here are the neighbors for 40 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Calliope Rd, Sayreville 2,231 08/13/2021 $605,000
56 Calliope Rd, Sayreville 10/26/2015 $110,000
3 Oak Tree Rd, Monmouth Junction 1,082 05/24/2022 $405,000
30 Washington Rd, Sayreville 1,513 07/09/2004 $100
5 Oak Tree Rd, Monmouth Junction 09/30/1996 $186,000
6 Washington Rd, Sayreville 5,682
19 Baumer Rd, Sayreville 12/19/1988
12 Washington Rd, Sayreville 01/05/1996 $190,000
20 Washington Rd, Sayreville 03/20/2017 $175,000