Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Jernee Mill Rd  »  20 Jernee Mill Rd

20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 62.02
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Sale date 09/12/2002
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,398

Lot & Building Information for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Building sqft 8,177
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 0.824
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

How many sq. ft. does 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 has a total of 8,177 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the market value of 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

The current market value is $678,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2002 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2018 - D
12/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,398
Market value $678,100

Assessment History for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $678,100 $678,100 6.105 $41,398 +2.85%
2023 $678,100 $678,100 5.936 $40,252 +7.05%
2022 $678,100 $678,100 5.545 $37,601 +1.11%
2021 $678,100 $678,100 5.484 $37,187 +2.60%
2020 $678,100 $678,100 5.345 $36,244 +2.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,040
Median age 39
Average household income $122,929
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,382
Owner occupied units 59.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $396,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville

Here are the neighbors for 20 Jernee Mill Road, Sayreville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Furman Ave, Sayreville 1,064 03/21/2019 $229,000
11 Furman Ave, Sayreville 1,112 06/06/1995 $120,000
9 Furman Ave, Sayreville 1,200 12/15/2014 $309,000
1 Furman Ave, Sayreville 762 04/11/2001 $142,500
2 Bissett St, Sayreville 1,181 01/03/2005 $99
40 Jernee Mill Rd, Sayreville 17,195 09/08/2004 $950,000
30 Washington Rd, Sayreville 1,513 07/09/2004 $100
6 Washington Rd, Sayreville 5,682